Click on the underlined links to view the yearbook photos.
Page 01 - Sketch of the castle and the old bridge

Page 02 - History of Heidelberg High School and a picture of the new
school.

Page 03 - Sketch of a bridge entrance

Administration

Page 04 - Staff/Faculty Pictures:  Col. Pirtle, Lt. Col. Doyle,
Maj. Smith, Mr. Lohela, Mr. Condley, and Mrs. Burks

Page 05 - Faculty pictures:  Miss Bell, Miss Blue, Dr. Deters, Miss
Flynn, Mr. Dresser, Miss Frazer, and Mr. Folino

Page 06 - Faculty pictures:  Mr. Goldhagen, Miss Garnett, Miss
Griffiths, Miss Hamann, Miss Hightower, Mr. Kennard,
and Mr. Hille

Page 07 - Faculty pictures:  Mr. Lee, Mrs. Law, Mrs. McLin, Mr.
McCloud, Mrs. Mead, Mr. Neuman, and Miss Peterson

Page 08 - Miss Rankin, Mrs. Schauerte, Miss Sharrow, Mr.
Stakkstad, Miss Stevens, Miss Summers, and Miss
Wettstein

Page 09 - Sketch of the Maddona statue

Senior Portraits - Class of 1954

Page 10 - Class Officers:  Miles Henderson, President; Glen Mease,
Dorm President; Rita Wycoff, Treasurer; Arthur Evans,
Vice-President

Page 11 - Carol Bellamy, Gymee Bellamy, Juanita Bradley, Ray
Burgamy, and John Butler

Page 12 - Robert Carlson, Frank Carrejo, Glenda Casey, Sally
Coulson, and Geraldine Cronkhite

Page 13 - Carole Davis, Kathleen Dennis, Virginia Diestal, Carrol
Dlugosch, and Suzanne Doran

Page 14 - Juanita Easterly, Nicholas Emery, Liane Foltz, Robert
Gall, and Barbara Green

Page 15 - Weldon Hall, Sally Harris, Chadwick Henry, Odeen
Hensley, and Robert Hoagland

Page 16 - James Holland, Barbara Houston, Evelyn James,
Susan Johnson, and Roberta Kennard

Page 17 - Charles Levendosky, Lorriane Lewis, David McCulloch,
Dennis McMahon, and Rebecca McWilliams

Page 18 - Marlene Meadows, Gene Meder, Irene Novotney,
Edward Plitt, and Barbara Potteiger

Page 19 - Katherine Pryce, Richard Quanrud, Sandra Radcliff,
Judith Read, and Michael Rohaly

Page 20 - Maritza Romans, Roger Rowan, Stanley Rutkowski,
Stephen Rutkowski,and Carol Sartain

Page 21 - August Schomburg, Joan Schubert, Elizabeth Shinn,
Loretta Skeath, and Fred Sladen

Page 22 - Glanda Springfield, Paula Turnball, Robert Van Horn,
Yvonne Vigneras, and Pat Weber

Page 23 - Barbara Wheaton, David White, Barbara Williams,
Joan Willoughby, and Bruce Woodworth

Page 24 - History of the class of 1954 and their years at HAHS.

Page 25 - Senior Class Wills

Page 26 - Future forecasts

Page 27 - More predictions of the class of 1954's futures

Junior Class Portraits - Class of 1955

Page 28 - Class officers:  Don Parsons, President; Jim Arthur,
Vice-President; Eleanor Smith, Secretary; Mark Smith,
Treasurer

History of the class of 1955

Page 29 - Darlene Allen, Marlene Anderson, John Barlow, Pat
Barnes, Willie Bennett, Audrey Bush, Sylvia Butler,
Helen Cagle, Marguerita Carson, Mary Ann Curtis,
Richard Davis, Karen DeJuhasz, Richard Dicks, and
Leigh Dupre

Page 30 - Doris Egar, Carolyn Emery, Shirley Fladeland, Thomas
Fowler, Dana French, Don Gray, Carl Green, Judy
Hammon, Barbara Hayes, Virginia Hill, Lauri Hillerg,
Robert Hobson, Elizabeth Holmes, and John Holsonback

Page 31 - Yvonne Houston, Marilyn Huffman, Joe Hutchison,
Carolyn James, Peggy Janas, Fred Kaeserman,
Claude Keckler, Barbara Lambka, Dale Langley,
Donald Legault, Tom Lehmann, David Luce, Bill
Lundak, and Charlene MacArthur

Page 32 - Ann McDaniel, Gary Meadows, Bill Meder, Charles
Mills, Glenna Nance, Lavon Newman, Rose Nixon,
Janice Novotney, Kevin O'Neill, Robin Palmer, Marlene
Pegg, Ross Petzing, Irene Reim, and Larry Remick

Page 33 - Ernest Remus, Laurie Romans, Pat Ritter, Bobbie Seeley,
Ann Smith, Frederick Smith, Nelda Testa, Helen Thomas,
Ginger Thrash, Sharon Tompkins, Carlo Walker, Ray
Weber, Robert Wilkins, and Robert Youngblood

Sophomore Portraits - Class of 1956

Page 34 - History of the class of 1956 and pictures of the class
officers: William McNair, Russell Wilson, Cynthia Moore,
and Wesley Holt

Page 35 - Charles Ackenbom, Ann Atkinson, Dale Jane Ballard,
Jerry Bates, Curtis Bennett, Maureen Bensak, Gene
Bippus, Joe Boerner, Cherri Bowers, Beverly Brooks,
Ann Brown, Lynn Cantrill, Jean Carson, Bill Coakley,
Joe Cochran, Larr Coulson, and Carol Crews

Page 36 - Dayna Downs, Carol Epperson, Gary Evans, Michael
Feller, Kathleen Fitzgerald, Marie Grider, Tom Grogan,
Grace Haefner, Ed Hendron, Nelson Hilderton, James
Hill, Eleanor Hogan, John Holman, Janelle Howard,
Hildegarde Hoybach, and Chris Hughes

Page 37 - Pat Hunt, Frank Jakubowski, Linda Kays, Glenn Kelly,
Dick Killem, Nick Laffler, George Langley, Alan
Libasei, Mary Jo Magee, Nelson Martin, Charles
McGovern, Katherine McNair, Donald Murdza, Peggy
Noyes, Duane O'Ravez, and Anne Parsons

Page 38 - Florence Phillips, Rose Poston, Alice Potteiger, Robin
Rider, Shelia Rodier, Ruby Romans, Rebecca Sadler,
Etta Singleford, Jean Smith, Barbara Steenken, Henry
Snodgrass, Kenneth Taylor, Ethel Thompson, Leah
Wade, Rose Wiesinger, Jerry Wilson, and Daniel
Wicklander

Freshmen Pictures - Class of 1957

Page 39 - History of the class of '57 and pictures of the class
officers:  Bill Cumming, Robert Pegg, and Harry
Pitchford

Page 40 - Group Picture:  Dick French, Peggy Chess, Dotty Diestal,
Peggy Walkerm Molly Donahue, Jean Grogan, Beverly
Round, Dick Fladeland, Brian Dugan, Bruce Westbrook,
Violet Wilkenson, Joeline Wooly, Jane Wells, Mary
Thompson, Fred Smith, Duke Becker, Ed Sparks, Bill
McEneany, Judy Shirley, Pat Magill, Jim Read, Ronnie
Luce, Jerry Walker, and Ronnie Leoni

              Bill Ritter, Carol Whukovski, Diane Doran, Sue Burk,
Stephanie Brodie, Sophie Patton, Deanna Moore,
Marshall Hammer, Gerge McLennon, Gerry Barnes,
Julia Ann Kemp, Judy Brose, Beatrice Testa, Sally
Mudgett, Mary Steele, Frances Shaw, Bill Mueller,
George Woods, Bill Hoagland, Mike Tufte, Shirley
Adams, Connie Kolb, Jim Crews, John Haggerty,
Charles DeArmand, Mike Steenken, Frank Van Wagoner,
Bob Worthy, James Webb, and Harry Pitchford

Page 41 - Wayne Urban, Kay Barnes, Karln Heinlein, Angela
Murphy, Nancy Mikuleky, Donna Gillett, Charlene
Gambill, Steve Fisher, Steve Kirtley, Larry Taylor,
Ruth Millheim, Cynthia Satterfield, Carole White,
Kathy Burgamy, Melanie Wyckoff, Jim Richards,
Duane Stovall, Al Wilson, Dwight Easterly, Fredricka
Kraus, Barbara Youngblood, Mary Ann Donovan,
Mike BonDurant, Tim Maw, Carl Pedersen, David
Buckland, Gary Atteberry, Tom Yale, Ralph Alspaugh,

Eddie Elsy, Brenda Oram, Gwendolyn Jones, Mary
Thomas, Beverly McMannaway, Agar Candee, Lou
Hagmaier, Rodney Wicklander, Louise Vigneras,
Margarite Bennett, Mary Vincent, Frances Foster,
Betty Barlow, Martin Thin, Bob Vanoman, Aidan
Kelly, Pat Carson, Pat Baldwin, Margaret Coffey,
Shirley Clark,  Bill Cumming, Mark Stevens, Kenneth
Ishoy, Ed Meeks, Anita Schumann, Lamar Ward,
Gail Clark, and Kenneth Ott

Eight Grade Group Pictures - Class of 1958

Page 42 - Norma Ulander, Lurline Webber, Judith Wright, Carmen
Roberts, Priscilla Fladeland, Linda Jones, Carolyn
Bynum, Arlene Gebow, Tom Patton, Rachael Patterson,
Pat Farley, Jean Barnes, Sandra Kemble, Gary Evans,
James Canaway, Richard Levendosky, Charles Holbrook,
Douglas Johnson, James Schlotzhauer, Gene Keckler,
Jeffery Tambornino, Mrs. Law, Charles Nalley, Virgil
Parker, Wynn Williams

Elaine Anderson, Aurelee Ehresman, Joan Dickson,
Rachel Patterson, Lurline Webber, Linda Jones, Carolyn
Bynum, Carmen Roberts, Priscilla Fladeland, Jean
Barnes, Pat Farlet, Victor Mills, Tom Patton, Richard
Levendosky, Pearl Ackenbom, Susan Rogers, Carol
Gram, Sandra Kemble, Elizabeth Stowers, Hugh Shinn,
Arlene Gebow, Connie Noues, Kathryn Preney, Gerald
Holsonback, Allan Leonard, James Schlotzhauer, Gene
Keckler, Charles Holbrook, Gary Evans, Jeffery
Tambornino, Luther Saxon, Fred Wolfes, Henry Clarke,
Wynn Williams, Jim McKenzie, James Sloat, James
Ganaway, Douglas Johnson, Mike Reid, Henry Quan,
Steve Johnson, James McKee, Jack Wood, Miss Hightower

Seventh Grade Group Pictures - Class of 1959

Page 43 - Dennis Neary, Jan Melin, Lilian Gonterman, Ann King,
Kathleen O'Connor, Shelba Sutherland, Becky Brandon,
Linda Larroux, Barbara Durden, Dick Greene, Billy
Hennick, Judy Webb, Joycelyn Simms, Mary Sanchez,
Joyce Stevenson, Carol Johnson, Joy Bigelow, Harold
Stevens, J.B. Bowers, Arthur Hellwich, Phyllis Genova,
Helen Thomas, Pat Pigate, Clarence Gushurst, Billy
Tredennick, Lionel Robertson, Basil Punsalan, Dick
Snow, Victor Brown, Alvin Butler, Gale Morris, David
Smith, George Sweet, Michael Parsons, G.R. Wettstein,
Dale Culuris, Dick Seeley

Jean Junge, Susan Ralph, Patricia Hopwood, Judy
Cantrill, Judy Guthrie, Shira Tannor, Nancy Phillips,
Barbara Levy, Mayra Bealand, Roberta Brundage,
Sandra Hagerman, June Blackstock, Susan Bowlby,
Helen Saxon, James Gear, Jon Hawkins, Frank Suboski,
Charles Burgamy, Tom Smith, Monique Ranck, Sandra
Luce, Carolyn Wells, Steve Quigley, Tom Holmesss,
Jerry Hendren, Patrick Tribe, John Steele, Carl Skeath,
Frank Clark, Jim McCullough, Frankie Daniels, Gene
Ranvier, Arthur Preney, John Reid, David McKee, Fred
Kolb, David Schubert, and Mrs. McLin

New Students

Page 44 - Mary Fugh, Billie Guy, Frances Fields, Barbara Siler,
Barbara Peterson, Sally Bork, Betty Dinwiddie, Jean
Scott, Violet Wilkinson, Bill Johnson, Janice Warren,
Steven Johnson

Alene Bledeman, Marion Burlingham, Diane Gugisburg,
Connie Waterman, Harry Bayless, Cannon Owen, Judy
LaFogg, and Craig Morris

Activities

Page 45 - Activities intro page

Page 46 - Info on the '53 Football season and pictures of the players

Page 47 - Pictures of the Football players

Page 48 - Info on the '53-'54 Basketball team and pictures of the
players.

Page 49 - Pictures of the Basketball team

Page 50 - Information on the Basketball team's and the Track team's
seasons.

Page 51 - Information on the Golf Team and the Tennis Team

Page 52 - Picture of the H-Club and a picture of the club.  Picture of
the Cheerleaders.

Page 53 - Pictures of the Pep Club and the GAA.

Page 54 - Pictures of the Student Council and information on their
activities.

Page 55 - Pictures of the National Honor Society members and
information on the club.

Page 56 - Pictures of the Student Prints staff.

Page 57 - Pictures of the Annual Staff.

Page 58 - Picture of the Drama Club.

Page 59 - Pictures of the Chorus, the Band, and the Choir.

Page 60 - Pictures of the Journalism Club & the Commercial Club.

Page 61 - Pictures of the Library & the German-American Clubs.

Page 62 - Picture of the Office Staff and the Equipment Operators.

Page 63 - Information on the Dormitory and the students as seen
by an ET taxi driver.  Picture of the dorm, the girl's
dorm President, Glanda Springfield; and the boy's dorm
President, Glen Mease.

Page 64 - Miscellaneous pictures of students at dances, hanging
out and in class.

Page 65 - Miscellaneous pictures of students.

Page 66 - Miscellaneous pictures of students.

Page 67 - Miscellaneous pictures of students.